Everards & Thursday Invitation Pool League
1980-81
1981-82
1982-83
1983-84
Division 1 Winners
Division 1 Ru
Division 2 Winners
Division 2 Ru
Division 3 Winners
Division 3 Ru
Division 4 Winners
Division 4 Ru
Division 5 Winners
Division 5 Ru
Division 6 Winners
Division 6 Ru
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Winners
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Ru
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Winners
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Ru
K/O CUP Singles
Winner
K/O CUP Doubles
Winners
Black Horse A
??????
Rocket Swashbucklers
Stamford Arms
King William IV
??????
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
S Weaver
'Crows Nest'
B Hayes / P Hayes
'Rocket'
Crows Nest A
??????
Crows Nest B
Black Horse
The Balloon
??????
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Black Horse A
??????
N/A
N/A
R Dorwood
'??????'
B Pillinger / A Hubbard
'Stamford'
Crows Nest A
??????
Leicester Tiger
Leicester Bur B
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Crows Nest A
??????
N/A
N/A
D Brookes
'Crows Nest'
B Pillinger / A Hubbard
'Stamford'
Crows Nest A
Stamford Arms A
Winstanley
Sportsman D
Highfield Rangers
Black Horse B
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Sportsman W
Winstanley
N/A
N/A
B Pegg
"Sportsman W"
S Munn / I Talyor
'Tudor'
1984-85
1985-86
1986-87
1987-88
Division 1 Winners
Division 1 Ru
Division 2 Winners
Division 2 Ru
Division 3 Winners
Division 3 Ru
Division 4 Winners
Division 4 Ru
Division 5 Winners
Division 5 Ru
Division 6 Winners
Division 6 Ru
Division 7 Winners
Division 7 Ru
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Winners
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Ru
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Winners
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Ru
K/O CUP Singles
Winner
K/O CUP Doubles
Winners
Aberdale A
??????
Tom Thumb
Glenfield S.C. B
Stamford Arms
??????
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Sportsman W
Glenfield S.C. B
N/A
N/A
P Neale
'Glenfield S.C.'
M Littleton / B Stokes
'Aberdale'
Aberdale A
Tom Thumb
Stamford Arms
Leicester Tiger
Old Horse A
Rocket A
Burlington
Old Horse
66 Club
Lively Lady B
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Aberdale A
Burlington
N/A
N/A
P White
'Tom Thumb'
N Ball / K Southam
'Aberdale'
Aberdale A
??????
Old Horse
Lively Lady
Nookie Bears
??????
147 Club B
Cricketers
Spread Eagle
Bosworth B
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Spread Eagle
Lively Lady
N/A
N/A
D Salvador
'Winstanley'
J Elliott / S Hayes
'Sportsman'
Tom Thumb
??????
Nookie Bears
66 Club
Braunstone Gate
??????
Spread Eagle
Red Lion
Beeches B
147 Club C
??????
Geary's
N/A
N/A
Sacred Heart A
Richmond A
N/A
N/A
J O'Donavan
'Sacred Heart'
S Parker / D Geary
'Geary's'
1988-89
1989-90
Division 1 Winners
Division 1 Ru
Division 2 Winners
Division 2 Ru
Division 3 Winners
Division 3 Ru
Division 4 Winners
Division 4 Ru
Division 5 Winners
Division 5 Ru
Division 6 Winners
Division 6 Ru
Division 7 Winners
Division 7 Ru
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Winners
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Ru
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Winners
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Ru
K/O CUP Singles
Winner
K/O CUP Doubles
Winners
Nookie Bears
??????
Crows Nest A
147 Club B
Leicester City Bus A
??????
Tudor A
Sportsman
Crows Nest B
Sacred Heart
??????
Jones And Shipman
N/A
N/A
Nookie Bears
Crows Nest B
N/A
N/A
N Ball
'Black Horse Ayle'
I Henderson / D Brookes
'Crows Nest'
Crows Nest A
??????
Spread Eagle
City Arms
Leicester General B
??????
Crows Nest B
Sacred Heart
Snooker 147 Club
The Glen
??????
Friar Tuck
N/A
N/A
Crows Nest
147 Club A
N/A
N/A
M Cole
'Stamford Arms'
P Smith / M Read
'Old Horse'
Roll Of Honor
1980-1990
1990-2000
2000-2010
2010-2018