Everards & Thursday Invitation Pool League
1990-91
1991-92
1992-93
1993-94
Division 1 Winners
Division 1 Ru
Division 2 Winners
Division 2 Ru
Division 3 Winners
Division 3 Ru
Division 4 Winners
Division 4 Ru
Division 5 Winners
Division 5 Ru
Division 6 Winners
Division 6 Ru
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Winners
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Ru
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Winners
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Ru
K/O CUP Singles
Winner
K/O CUP Doubles
Winners
Crows Nest A
??????
Sportsman 89
Leicester Bus A
Crows Nest B
??????
The Glen
Tuck Short Measures
Nite In Town
G.S.C. All Stars
??????
Scarlet Pimpernel A
Crows Nest B
Burlington
N/A
N/A
N Ball
'Black Horse Ayle'
M Kneafsey / A Wilson
'Crows Nest'
Crows Nest A
??????
Sacred Heart A
Crows Nest B
G.S.C. All Stars
Nite In Town
Willie Thornes
Bulls Head Ratby
Empire A
Cricketers B
Alliance And Leicester
Scarlet Pimpernel B
Stamford Arms
Alliance And Leicester
N/A
N/A
A Mullins
'??????'
T Foster / B Hall
'Nite In Town'
Sacred Heart A
??????
Spread Eagle
Night In Town
Bulls Head Ratby
Tom Thumb
Alliance An Leicester A
Viking Tun
Bosworth B
Glenfield S.C.
Night In Town
Imperial A
147 Club A
Night In Town
Alliance And Leicester
Empire A
P Cullen
'Sacred Heart'
N North / B Bannon
'Spread Eagle'
Spread Eagle
Burlington
Bulls Head Ratby
Lesters
Alliance And Leicester A
Swallow
Empire B
Bosworth B
Imerial A
New Parks S.C.
Angel Inn B
Shakespeare Inn
Nite In Town A
Stamford Arms
Angel Inn
Empire B
J Crofts
'Nite In Town'
S Strawhorn / J Crofts
'Night In Town'
1994-95
1995-96
1996-97
1997-98
Division 1 Winners
Division 1 Ru
Division 2 Winners
Division 2 Ru
Division 3 Winners
Division 3 Ru
Division 4 Winners
Division 4 Ru
Division 5 Winners
Division 5 Ru
Division 6 Winners
Division 6 Ru
Division 7 Winners
Division 7 Ru
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Winners
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Ru
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Winners
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Ru
K/O CUP Singles
Winner
K/O CUP Doubles
Winners
147 Snooker Club A
Crows Nest
Alliance & Leicester A
Eyres Monsell WMC A
Bosworth B
Empire B
Imperial A
New Parks SC
Angel Inn B
Shoulder Of Mutton
Shades of Croft
Bayern Top Spot
N/A
N/A
Nite In Town A
Sacred Heart
Imperial
Aylestone & Dist WMC
S Robertshaw
'Shades of Croft'
F Fernandez / H Patel
'Imperial'
Eyres Monsell A
Bulls Head A - C/Thorpe
Sacred Heart A
Willie Thornes
New Parks S.C.
Imperial A
Angle Inn B
Spinney Hill Hotel
Shades of Cosby
Foresters B
Flamingo Club
Wool Pack A
N/A
N/A
Alliance & Leicester
Royal Oak
Shades of Cosby
Egyptian Queen
D Mitton
'Alliance & Leicester
M Chauham / J Walters
'147 Club'
Alliance And Leicester A
Bulls Head - C/Thorpe
New Parks S.C.
Stamford All Stars
Angel Inn B
Abby
Shades of Cosby
Glenfield Red Stars
Flamingo Flyers
Old Aylestone S.C.
Friar Tuck
Bakers Arms
Avenue A
Avenue B
Angel Inn B
Nite In Town
Shades of Cosby
Braunstone & Dist WMC
J Crofts
'Nite In Town'
A Phipps / S Harris
'Bulls Head C/T
Bulls Head C/Thorpe
Snooker 147 Club A
Nags Head B
Royal Oak Originals
Shades of Cosby
Glenfield Elite 97
Flamingo Flyers A
Wool Pack A
Avenue Hotel B
Royal Oak A
Foresters Arms B
Ye Old Pack Horse
N/A
N/A
Shades of Cosby
Hanger
Flamingo Flyers A
Bell Inn Narborough
Minesh Karasnji
'147 Club B'
D Dolman / T Barton
'Shades of Cosby'
1998-99
1999-00
Division 1 Winners
Division 1 Ru
Division 2 Winners
Division 2 Ru
Division 3 Winners
Division 3 Ru
Division 4 Winners
Division 4 Ru
Division 5 Winners
Division 5 Ru
Division 6 Winners
Division 6 Ru
Division 7 Winners
Division 7 Ru
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Winners
K/O CUP Div 1,2,3 Ru
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Winners
K/O CUP Div 4,5,6 Ru
K/O CUP Singles
Winner
K/O CUP Doubles
Winners
Bulls Head - C/Thorpe
Nags Head B
Shades of Cosby
Top Spot 97
Flamingo Flyers A
Old Aylestone S.C.
Alliance & Breakers
Royal Oak A
Flamingo Flyers B
Ye Old Pack Horse
Dominion B
**Scrptoft Vally WMC & Coach & Horses Anstey
Merry Monarch B
Flamingo Flyers A
Shades of Cosby
Egyptain Queen B
Scraptoft Vally WMC
M Selby
'Flamingo Flyers A'
P Cullen / D Smith
'Sacred Heart'
Shades of Cosby
Queen Victoria
Flamingo Flyers A
Stamford Arms
Royal Oak A
Empire B
Nags Head A
Flamingo Flyers B
Dominian B
Royal Oak Regulars
**Merry Monach B &
Nags Head - Enderby
Tudor
Viking Tun B
Bulls Head - C/Thorpe
Flamingo Flyers A
Flamingo Flyers B
Nags Head - Enderby
L Ross
'Bulls Head - C/Thorpe'
L Ross / A Phipps
'Bulls Head - C/Thorpe'
Roll Of Honor
1980-1990
1990-2000
2000-2010
2010-2018